Michelle Obama height and weight

Michelle Obama is an American lawyer and the wife of Barack Obama, who was elected on November 4, 2008 to 44th President of the United States and sworn in on January 20, 2009. This makes her the 46th First Lady of the United States.

Michelle Obama’s height is 5 ft 10¾ in or 180 cm
Michelle Obama’s weight is about 160 or 72.5 kg

Other Facts about Michelle Obama:

Date of Birth: January 17, 1964
Birth name: Michelle LaVaughn Robinson
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Political party: Democratic
Spouse: Barack Obama (married 1992)
Children: Malia (born 1998), Sasha (born 2001)
Profession: Lawyer
Religion: Protestant Christian

Leave a Reply