Prince William height and weight

Prince William, Duke of Cambridge KG KT, is the elder son of Charles, Prince of Wales, and Diana, Princess of Wales, and third eldest grandchild of Queen Elizabeth II and Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh.

Prince William’s height is 6 ft 3 in or 191 cm
Prince William’s weight is 204 lbs or 92.5 kg

Other facts about Prince William:

Birth name: William Arthur Philip Louis
Spouse: Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge (maried in 2011)
Father: Charles, Prince of Wales
Mother: Diana, Princess of Wales
Date of birth: 21 June 1982
Place of birth: St Mary’s Hospital, London

Also read:

Do you think Prince William’s height and weight or the other facts are incorrect? Or do you have any other comments about this page, please leave a comment here!

Leave a Reply